Sierra On-Line Inc.

Founded:
1979
Location:
Fresno, California, U.S.
Status:
Acquired
Website:
sierra.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Sierra Entertainment (from 2002 to present)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Caesar 2 (1995) — Publisher
  2. After Dark Games (1998) — Publisher
  3. 3-D Ultra Lionel TrainTown Deluxe (2000) — Publisher
  4. Lode Runner: The Legend Returns (1994) — Publisher
  5. Police Quest: In Pursuit of the Death Angel (1987) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Jones in the Fast Lane (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  8. Simpsons: Hit & Run, The (2003) — Publisher
  9. IndyCar Racing 2 (1996) — Publisher
  10. The Incredible Machine 2 (1994) — Publisher
  11. Aces of the Deep (1994) — Publisher
  12. Birthright: The Gorgon's Alliance (1996) — Publisher
  13. Quest for Glory 2: Trial by Fire (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  14. Aces over Europe (1993) — Publisher
  15. The Incredible Machine (1993) — Publisher
  16. Aces of the Pacific (1992) — Publisher
  17. NASCAR Racing 2003 Season (2003) — Publisher
  18. Leisure Suit Larry (1987) — Developer, Publisher
  19. Battle Bugs (1994) — Publisher
  20. Gobliins 2: The Prince Buffoon (1992) — Publisher
  21. Castle of Dr. Brain (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  22. Goblins 3 (1993) — Publisher
  23. Aliens Versus Predator 2: Gold Edition (2003) — Publisher
  24. Alien Legacy (1994) — Publisher
  25. Zeliard (1990) — Publisher
  26. Mixed-Up Mother Goose (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  27. Grand Prix Legends (1998) — Publisher
  28. Detroit (1994) — Publisher
  29. NASCAR Racing 2 (1996) — Publisher
  30. Ultimate Soccer Manager 2 (1996) — Publisher
  31. Viper Racing (1998) — Publisher
  32. 3-D Ultra Radio Control Racers (1999) — Publisher
  33. Black Cauldron, The (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  34. King's Quest 1: Quest for the Crown (by Roberta Williams) (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  35. Manhunter: New York (1988) — Publisher
  36. Manhunter 2: San Francisco (1989) — Publisher
  37. Ecoquest 2 - Lost Secret of the Rainforest (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  38. Hoyle: Book of Games - Volume 3 (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  39. Space Quest: Chapter I - The Sarien Encounter (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  40. Thexder (1987) — Publisher
  41. Hoyle: Book of Games - Volume 1 (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  42. Hoyle: Book of Games - Volume 2: Solitaire (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  43. EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  44. Sid & Al's Incredible Toons (1993) — Publisher
  45. Red Baron (1990) — Publisher
  46. Half-Life (1998) — Publisher
  47. Police Quest 2: The Vengeance (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  48. Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up or Slip Out! (1993) — Developer, Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!