SEGA Corp.

Founded:
1940
Location:
Ōta, Tokyo, Japan
Status:
Active
Website:
sega.com (wiki)
Also known as:
SEGA Enterprises (from 1965 to 2000)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Sonic CD (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Virtua Cop (1997) — Publisher
  3. Golden Axe (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  4. House of the Dead 2, The (2001) — Publisher
  5. Sonic R (1997) — Publisher
  6. OutRun (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Crazy Taxi 3: High Roller (2004) — Publisher
  8. Typing of the Dead, The (2000) — Publisher
  9. Jurassic Park: Operation Genesis (2003) — Publisher
  10. Sonic Riders (2006) — Developer, Publisher
  11. Daytona USA (1994) — Publisher
  12. House of the Dead, The (1998) — Publisher
  13. Virtua Cop 2 (1997) — Publisher
  14. Super Hang-On (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  15. Frogger 2: ThreeeDeep! (1984) — Publisher
  16. Congo Bongo (1984) — Developer, Publisher
  17. Alien Syndrome (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  18. Super Zaxxon (1984) — Developer, Publisher
  19. Space Harrier (1989) — Publisher
  20. Puyo Puyo (1996) — Publisher
  21. Puyo Puyo 2 (1995) — Publisher
  22. Streets of Rage 2 (1992) — Publisher
  23. Shadow Dancer: The Secret of Shinobi (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  24. Alex Kidd in Miracle World (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  25. Sonic & Knuckles (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  26. Golden Axe 2 (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  27. Golden Axe 3 (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  28. Streets of Rage (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  29. Streets of Rage 3 (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  30. Sonic the Hedgehog (1991) — Publisher
  31. Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (1992) — Publisher
  32. Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1994) — Publisher
  33. Zaxxon (1983) — Developer, Publisher
  34. Flicky (1990) — Developer, Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!