Activision Inc.

Founded:
1979
Location:
Santa Monica, CA, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
activision.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Activision Publishing (from 2000 to present)
Activision (from 1992 to 2000)
Mediagenic (from 1988 to 1992)
Activision (from 1979 to 1988)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Spider-Man (2001) — Publisher
  2. Pitfall: The Mayan Adventure (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Call of Duty (2003) — Publisher
  4. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000) — Developer
  5. Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1997) — Publisher
  6. Star Trek: Armada (2000) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008) — Publisher
  8. NetStorm: Islands at War (1997) — Publisher
  9. Earthworm Jim (1995) — Publisher
  10. Shrek 2 (2004) — Publisher
  11. Blur (2010) — Publisher
  12. Ghostbusters (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  13. MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat (1995) — Developer, Publisher
  14. Last Ninja, The (1988) — Publisher
  15. MechWarrior (1989) — Publisher
  16. Alter Ego (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  17. F-14 Tomcat (1990) — Publisher
  18. Heretic 2 (1998) — Publisher
  19. Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (2007) — Publisher
  20. Die Hard (1989) — Publisher
  21. Leather Goddesses of Phobos! 2 (1992) — Publisher
  22. Pitfall 2: Lost Caverns (1984) — Developer, Publisher
  23. Plok! (1993) — Publisher
  24. Hacker (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  25. River Raid (1982) — Developer, Publisher
  26. Hacker 2: The Doomsday Papers (1986) — Developer, Publisher
  27. GFL Championship Football (1987) — Publisher
  28. Space Shuttle: A Journey into Space (1983) — Developer, Publisher
  29. Return to Castle Wolfenstein (2001) — Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!