Interplay Entertainment Corp.

Founded:
1983
Location:
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Status:
Active
Website:
interplay.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Interplay Productions (from 1983 to 1998)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Battle Chess (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Mario Teaches Typing (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Fallout (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  4. Atomic Bomberman (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Descent (1994) — Publisher
  6. Lost Vikings II, The (1997) — Publisher
  7. Lost Vikings, The (1993) — Publisher
  8. Blackthorne (1994) — Publisher
  9. Baldur's Gate (1998) — Publisher
  10. Star Trek: Judgment Rites (1993) — Developer
  11. Blood & Magic (1996) — Publisher
  12. Battle Chess 4000 (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  13. Buzz Aldrin's Race into Space (1993) — Publisher
  14. Lord of the Rings, Vol. I, The (1990) — Developer
  15. M.A.X.: Mechanized Assault & Exploration (1996) — Developer, Publisher
  16. Bard's Tale: Tales of the Unknown, The (1987) — Developer
  17. Another World (1994) — Publisher
  18. WarCraft: Orcs & Humans (1994) — Publisher
  19. Fallout 2 (1998) — Publisher