Apogee Software Ltd.

Founded:
1987
Location:
Garland, Texas, U.S.
Status:
Changed Name
Website:
apogeesoftware.com (wiki)
Also known as:
3D Realms Entertainment (from 1994 to present)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Wolfenstein 3D (1992) — Publisher
  2. Bio Menace (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Death Rally (1996) — Developer
  4. Duke Nukem 2 (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Wacky Wheels (1994) — Publisher
  6. Alien Carnage (1993) — Publisher
  7. Crystal Caves (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  8. Commander Keen 1: Marooned on Mars (1990) — Publisher
  9. Duke Nukem (1991) — Developer, Publisher
  10. Rise of the Triad: Dark War (1994) — Publisher
  11. Secret Agent (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  12. Stargunner (1996) — Developer, Publisher
  13. Monster Bash (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  14. Boppin' (1994) — Publisher
  15. Cosmo's Cosmic Adventure (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  16. Hocus Pocus (1994) — Developer, Publisher
  17. Major Stryker (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  18. Kroz (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  19. Commander Keen 2: The Earth Explodes (1990) — Publisher
  20. Commander Keen 3: Keen Must Die! (1990) — Publisher
  21. Commander Keen 4: Goodbye, Galaxy! (1991) — Publisher
  22. Commander Keen 5: The Armageddon Machine (1991) — Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!