Westwood Studios Inc.

Founded:
1985
Location:
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Status:
Closed
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Westwood Associates (from 1985 to 1992)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Lion King, The (1994) — Developer
  2. Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996) — Developer
  3. Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (1999) — Developer
  4. Dune 2000 (1998) — Developer
  5. Command & Conquer (Gold Edition) (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Eye of the Beholder (1991) — Developer
  7. Eye of the Beholder 2: The Legend of Darkmoon (1991) — Developer
  8. Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty (1992) — Developer
  9. Lands of Lore: The Throne of Chaos (1993) — Developer
  10. Legend of Kyrandia, The (1992) — Developer
  11. Legend of Kyrandia 3: Malcolm's Revenge, The (1994) — Developer
  12. Legend of Kyrandia 2: The Hand of Fate, The (1993) — Developer
  13. BattleTech: The Crescent Hawk's Inception (1991) — Developer