Taito Corp.

Founded:
1953
Location:
Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan
Status:
Active
Website:
taito.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Taito Software
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Bubble Bobble (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Arkanoid (1988) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Volfied (1991) — Developer
  4. Operation Wolf (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  5. QIX (1989) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Bust-A-Move (1997) — Developer, Publisher