Epic MegaGames Inc.

Founded:
1991
Location:
Cary, North Carolina, USA
Status:
Changed Name
Website:
epicgames.com (wiki)
Also known as:
Epic Games (from 1999 to present)
Potomac Computer Systems (from 1991 to 1991)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Jazz Jackrabbit 2 (1998) — Developer
  2. Jazz Jackrabbit 2: The Secret Files (1999) — Publisher
  3. One Must Fall 2097 (1994) — Publisher
  4. Jill of the Jungle (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Xargon (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Jill of the Jungle: Jill Goes Underground (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  7. Jill of the Jungle: Jill Saves the Prince (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  8. Brix (1992) — Developer, Publisher
  9. Zone 66 (1993) — Publisher