Wow Entertainment Inc.

Founded:
1984
Location:
Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan
Status:
Merged
Also known as:
SEGA WOW
Sega AM1 R&D Division (from 1991 to 2000)
Sega R&D1 (from 1984 to 1991)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. House of the Dead 2, The (1998) — Developer
  2. Typing of the Dead, The (2000) — Developer
  3. House of the Dead, The (1998) — Developer
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!