Namco Ltd.

Founded:
1955
Location:
Ōta, Tokyo, Japan
Status:
Active
Website:
namco.co.jp (wiki)
Also known as:
Namcot (from 1983 to 1994)
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Pac-Man (1983) — Developer
  2. Dig Dug (1983) — Developer
  3. Galaga (1981) — Developer, Publisher
  4. Mappy (1984) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Battle City (1985) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Galaxian (1984) — Developer, Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!