Midway Games Inc.

Founded:
1988
Location:
Chicago, IL, USA
Status:
Bankrupt
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Midway Home Entertainment
Midway
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Mortal Kombat Trilogy (1997) — Developer
  2. NBA Hang Time (1996) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Ms. Pac-Man (1984) — Developer
  4. Hydro Thunder (2001) — Developer, Publisher
  5. Rampage World Tour (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  6. Mortal Kombat (1993) — Developer
  7. Arch Rivals (1990) — Developer, Publisher
  8. Mortal Kombat 4 (1998) — Developer, Publisher
  9. Doom 64 (1997) — Developer, Publisher
  10. Mortal Kombat 3 (1995) — Developer
  11. Mortal Kombat 2 (1994) — Developer
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!