Parker Brothers

Founded:
1883
Location:
Salem, Massachusetts, USA
Status:
Acquired
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
George S. Parker Company
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Frogger 2: ThreeeDeep! (1984) — Developer
  2. James Bond 007 (1984) — Developer, Publisher
  3. Montezuma's Revenge (1984) — Developer, Publisher
MENU

Support us

There are many ways you could help us, but what we really need right now are translators.
» Find out how you can get involved and help us

Buy me a coffee

All donations are greatly appreciated and any amount helps. Thank you very much!