Kalisto Entertainment Inc.

Founded:
1990
Location:
Bordeaux, France
Status:
Bankrupt
Website:
(wiki)
Also known as:
Mindscape Bordeaux (from 1995 to 1996)
Atreid Concept (from 1990 to 1995)
Kalisto
Kalisto Entertainment was a French video game development company founded by Nicolas Gaume at age 19. The company began as Atreid Concept in 1990 and later created the distribution label Kalisto in 1992, which became Kalisto Entertainment's namesake. Apple also invested in the company. In late 1993 Atreid Concept became part of Mindscape Inc. as Mindscape Bordeaux. Nicolas Gaume later bought Mindscape Bordeaux back in 1996, and renamed the company Kalisto Entertainment
Company's most popular games on BestOldGames.net
  1. Fury of the Furries (1993) — Developer, Publisher
  2. Tiny Skweeks (1992) — Developer